Disney Junior Wiki
Advertisement

Disney Junior Channel's Lineup (Jun. 10 - Sept. 2, 2013)[]

Time Mondays Tues-Thurs Fri Weekends
6:00 AM The Koala Brothers The Little Mermaid
6:30 AM Stanley Jungle Junction
7:00 AM Timmy Time Handy Manny
7:30 AM 3rd & Bird Chuggington
8:00 AM Imagination Movers Charlie and Lola
8:30 AM Charlie and Lola Higglytown Heroes
9:00 AM JoJo's Circus The Hive
9:30 AM Rolie Polie Olie Little Einsteins
10:00 AM Babar and the Adventures of Badou Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
10:30 AM Handy Manny Sofia the First
11:00 AM Octonauts Doc McStuffins
11:30 AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
12:00 PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Junior Movie
12:30 PM Doc McStuffins
1:00 PM The Hive
1:30 PM Chuggington Gaspard and Lisa
2:00 PM Disney Junior Movie Special Agent Oso Handy Manny
2:30 PM Jungle Junction Special Agent Oso
3:00 PM Gaspard and Lisa Octonauts
3:30 PM Disney Fairies Little Einsteins
4:00 PM Doc McStuffins Jake and the Never Land Pirates
4:30 PM Octonauts Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
5:00 PM Henry Hugglemonster
5:30 PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates Sofia the First
6:00 PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates The Magical World of Disney Junior The Magical World of Disney Junior
6:30 PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
7:00 PM Sofia the First
7:30 PM Doc McStuffins
8:00 PM Little Einsteins Sofia the First
8:30 PM Henry Hugglemonster Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9:00 PM Gaspard and Lisa Disney Junior Night Light Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Junior Night Light
9:30 PM Guess How Much I Love You Disney Junior Night Light Henry Hugglemonster Disney Junior Night Light
10:00 PM Special Agent Oso Disney Junior Night Light Octonauts Disney Junior Night Light
10:30 PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Junior Night Light Little Einsteins Disney Junior Night Light
11:00 PM Doc McStuffins Disney Junior Night Light Higglytown Heroes Disney Junior Night Light
11:30 PM Jungle Junction Disney Junior Night Light Chuggington Disney Junior Night Light
12:00 AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Junior Night Light
12:30 AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse Disney Junior Night Light
1:00 AM Chuggington Disney Junior Night Light Jake and the Never Land Pirates Disney Junior Night Light
1:30 AM Handy Manny Disney Junior Night Light Doc McStuffins Disney Junior Night Light
2:00 AM Special Agent Oso Disney Junior Night Light
2:30 AM Octonauts Disney Junior Night Light Handy Manny Disney Junior Night Light
3:00 AM Johnny and the Sprites Disney Junior Night Light Higglytown Heroes Disney Junior Night Light
3:30 AM Timon and Pumbaa Disney Junior Night Light Higglytown Heroes Disney Junior Night Light
4:00 AM 101 Dalmatians: The Series Johnny and the Sprites
4:30 AM Lilo & Stitch: The Series
5:00 AM Jungle Cubs
5:30 AM The Little Mermaid PB&J Otter

What's New:[]

  • Pirate and Princess Summer
  • Sofia the First, now airing every day on the Disney Junior Channel.

What's Gone:[]

  • Tinga Tinga Tales
  • PB&J Otter on weekdays

What's Back:[]

  • PB&J Otter on weekends
Advertisement